Teams Tackles Matchday 25
RKTackles wonTackles lostTackles won (%)
1Borussia DortmundBorussia DortmundPlaying1269756,5
2VfL WolfsburgVfL WolfsburgPlaying1018255,19
3SV Werder BremenSV Werder BremenPlaying1048953,89
4FC AugsburgFC AugsburgPlaying12110553,54
5FC Bayern MünchenFC Bayern MünchenPlaying766852,78
6Hamburger SVHamburger SVPlaying10910151,9
71899 Hoffenheim1899 HoffenheimPlaying857951,83
81. FC Köln1. FC KölnPlaying918551,7
9FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04Playing11210751,14
101. FSV Mainz 051. FSV Mainz 05Playing10711248,86
11Hertha BSC BerlinHertha BSC BerlinPlaying859148,3
12Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 LeverkusenPlaying798548,17
13Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht FrankfurtPlaying10110948,1
14Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia MönchengladbachPlaying687647,22
15SC FreiburgSC FreiburgPlaying10512146,46
16RB LeipzigRB LeipzigPlaying8910446,11
17SV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 98Playing8210144,81
18FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04Playing9712643,5